2018 Waka Ama Sprint Nationals

Venue: Lake Karāpiro, Cambridge
Date: Mon 15th Jan - Sat 20th Jan 2018
Distance: Sprints

Hoe Tonga Pacifica Waka Ama Association

Adaptive Men - W1 250
TANGAERE, Jorian Wairarapa Waka Ama
9999
THOMPSON, Marcus Otaki Waka Hoe
9999
Adaptive Men - W1 500
TANGAERE, Jorian Wairarapa Waka Ama
9999
THOMPSON, Marcus Otaki Waka Hoe
9999
Int Men - W1 500
Seed
TAPUTORO-FILO, Jerell TOA
1
ELLIOTT-TOMAN, Wairehu-Khan Otaki Waka Hoe
2
QARANIVALU, Isireli Otaki Waka Hoe
3
AFAMASAGA, Meta PCKC
4
PAAMA-AKAVI, Jean-Marie TOA
5
JOYCE, Tahunuiarangi Otaki Waka Hoe
6
TAPA, Siua TOA
7
KEELAN - HENARE, Manaia-duprē Otaki Waka Hoe
Waitlisted
TAMAIPAREA, Homai
Waitlisted
Int Men - W12 500
Tohoramaurea/ Mahutonga (Otaki/PCKC
Int Women - W1 500
Seed
SCHWALGER, Phoenix Hawaikinui Tuarua
1
NGAU, Grace Hawaikinui Tuarua
2
BAKER-O'CONNOR, Te Ata Otaki Waka Hoe
3
HARRIS, Te Waipiata Otaki Waka Hoe
4
SUITAULOA, Trilaine PCKC
5
TAATITI, Amelia Hawaikinui Tuarua
6
ROPETI, Georgia Hawaikinui Tuarua
7
AFAMASAGA, Tauta PCKC
Waitlisted
PRINCE, Tahlia TOA
Waitlisted
BARTLEY, Mahana PCKC
Waitlisted
J16 Men - W1 500
Seed
ELKINGTON, Kireona TOA
1
THOMPSON, Pedro Otaki Waka Hoe
2
RIMENE-ALBRETT, Tremaine Otaki Waka Hoe
3
TERRY, Elias Otaki Waka Hoe
4
NGATAI-RIMENE, Rikailo Otaki Waka Hoe
5
SWORD, Deon TOA
6
TE KIRA, Hamiora TOA
7
NEPIA-KATIPA, Waikato Otaki Waka Hoe
Waitlisted
HINGA, Kane
Waitlisted
J16 Women - W1 500
Seed
ROBINSON, Anika WROCC
1
HENARE, Te Rangihuia Otaki Waka Hoe
2
FA'AFOI, Jess PCKC
3
TAHIWI - STOWERS, Tikardan Otaki Waka Hoe
4
TAHAU-HODGES, Hitira'a Mahana PCKC
5
TAMAKEHU, Paranihia Otaki Waka Hoe
Waitlisted
J19 Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
SAVELL, Jarrod Hikoikoi
1
BABBINGTON, Ngarangi Otaki Waka Hoe
2
JACOBS, Ben Wairarapa Waka Ama
Waitlisted
RIMENE-ALBRETT, Tremaine Otaki Waka Hoe
Waitlisted
J19 Men - W1 500
Seed
SUITAULOA, Jake Otaki Waka Hoe
1
JACOBS, Ben Wairarapa Waka Ama
2
SAVELL, Jarrod Hikoikoi
3
TAHAU-HODGES, Tairoki PCKC
4
REHU MURCHIE, Rongopai Otaki Waka Hoe
5
BABBINGTON, Ngarangi Otaki Waka Hoe
6
TAPUTORO-FILO, Te Kopae Wairarapa Waka Ama
Waitlisted
J19 Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
HENARE, Te Rangihuia Otaki Waka Hoe
1
THOMAS, Kayla PCKC
2
TE PAA, Eden PCKC
Waitlisted
FA'AFOI, Jess PCKC
Waitlisted
J19 Women - W1 500
Seed
FETINEIAI, Isabella WROCC
1
THOMAS, Kayla PCKC
2
RIKIHANA, Mahinaarangi Hawaikinui Tuarua
3
ROPETI, Asia Hawaikinui Tuarua
4
TE PAA, Eden PCKC
5
KEELAN-SALETELE, Jade PCKC
Waitlisted
U23 Men - W1 500
Seed
SCAHILL, Dom Hikoikoi
1
DRAKE, Ryan Hikoikoi
2
PITA, Tupara Hikoikoi
3
JOE-MCINDOE, Kasey Hikoikoi
4
U23 Women - W1 500
Seed
WINIATA, Kawai Otaki Waka Hoe
1
Premier Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
NUKU, Joe Wairarapa Waka Ama
1
HODGES, Turi PCKC
2
STUART, Jordan Wairarapa Waka Ama
Waitlisted
RIMENE, Paddy Wairarapa Waka Ama
Waitlisted
Premier Men - W1 500
Seed
NUKU, Joe Wairarapa Waka Ama
1
STUART, Jordan Wairarapa Waka Ama
2
TE KERE, Mataiawhea Hikoikoi
3
RIMENE-ALBRETT, Shannon Wairarapa Waka Ama
4
HURIHANGANUI, Aperahama Wairarapa Waka Ama
Waitlisted
TAIAPA, Parekoihu Otaki Waka Hoe
Waitlisted
MULLIGAN, Nas Hikoikoi
Waitlisted
Premier Women - W1 500
Seed
ELKINGTON, Marama TOA
1
HODGES, Marianna Otaki Waka Hoe
2
CRAWFORD, Nikki Lee WROCC
3
Premier Men Regional - W12 500
Seed
Hoe Tonga
Premier Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
ELKINGTON, Marama TOA
1
HODGES, Marianna Otaki Waka Hoe
2
COOK, Tunis PCKC
Waitlisted
CRAWFORD, Nikki Lee WROCC
Waitlisted
Premier Women Regional - W12 500
Seed
Hoe Tonga
Master Men - W1 500
Seed
RIMENE, Paddy Wairarapa Waka Ama
1
HODGES, Turi PCKC
2
Master Women - W1 500
Seed
COOK, Tunis PCKC
1
BROOKING, Naomi PCKC
2
KATENE, Selena PCKC
3
Snr Master Men - W1 500
Seed
NGATAI, Dennis Mana
1
Gld Master Men - W1 500
Seed
EMERY, Pikiahu
1
BUTTERS, Bruce Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke
2
DAVIS, Mita Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke
3
Hall of Fame
  1. Nov 2018
    1. Fri 16th Nov
    2. Fri 16th - Sat 17th Nov Entries closed: 5 Nov
    3. Sun 18th Nov Entries closed: 14 Nov
    4. Sat 24th Nov
    5. Sat 24th - Sun 25th Nov Entries closed: 15 Nov
  2. Dec 2018
    1. Sat 1st Dec Entries close: 3 days
    2. Sat 1st Dec Entries close: 28 Nov
    3. Sat 8th - Sun 9th Dec Entries close: 27 Nov
    4. Sat 8th - Sun 9th Dec Entries close: 5 days
    5. Sat 8th Dec Entries close: 7 Dec
    6. Sat 8th Dec Entries close: 30 Nov
    7. Sat 8th - Sun 9th Dec
 » more events...
0