Jul 2022

09
Jul

Ngā Tai o Waitā (Sanctioned)

Maketu Marae, Kawhia Boat Ramp

10km-20km

10
Jul

Rotohoe Series - Race 4 (Sanctioned)

Lake Rotoi, Hinehopu Boat Ramp, Korokitewao Bay

1km, 5km, 10km

16
Jul

Ngā Hau Maiangi Hard n Fast Series - Race 4 (Sanctioned)

Nga Hau Maiangi, Ian Shaw Park, 252a Panama Road, Auckland

5km & 10km

16
Jul

Hoe Tonga Paddler Series 2022 - Race 1 (Sanctioned)

Evans Bay, Wellington

8km & 15km

17
Jul

Manukau Taitamariki/Intermediate Series: Race 3 (Sanctioned)

The Ramp, Ian Shaw Park, Panama Road, Mt Wellington

2km/4km

23
Jul

Ngāti Rehia Pre Worlds Sprint Regatta (Subject to Sanctioning)

Lake Manuwai

Sprints

23
Jul

Rotohoe Series - Race 5 (Sanctioned)

Lake Rotorua, Te Ruapeka Bay

1km, 5km, 10km

26
Jul

Te Puku o Te Ika AGM

TBC

AGM

30
Jul

Mauao Ocean Hoe Series – Race 1 (Sanctioned)

Pilot Bay (Waikorire), Mount Maunganui

10km & 18km

Aug 2022

06
Aug

Ngā Hau Maiangi Hard n Fast Series - Race 5 (Sanctioned)

Nga Hau Maiangi, Ian Shaw Park, 252a Panama Road, Auckland

5km & 10km

06
Aug

Hoe Tonga Paddler Series 2022 - Race 2 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Manawatu Boating Club, Foxton Beach

TBC

07
Aug

IVF Va'a World Sprint Club Championships 2022, LONDON - TEAM INTENTS

Lake Dorney, Buckinghamshire, England

Sprints

07
Aug

IVF Va'a World Sprint Club Championships 2022, LONDON - V1 INTENTS

Lake Dorney, Buckinghamshire, England

Sprints

20
Aug

Ngā Hau Maiangi Hard n Fast Series - Race 6 (Sanctioned)

Nga Hau Maiangi, Ian Shaw Park, 252a Panama Road, Auckland

5km & 10km

20
Aug

Mauao Ocean Hoe Series – Race 2 (Sanctioned)

Pilot Bay (Waikorire), Mount Maunganui

10km & 18km

21
Aug

Manukau Taitamariki/Intermediate Series: Race 4 (Sanctioned)

The Ramp, Ian Shaw Park, Panama Road, Mt Wellington

2km/4km

27
Aug

Hoe Tonga Paddler Series 2022 - Race 3 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Ngati Toa Domain, Porirua

TBC

Sep 2022

03
Sep

Ngā Hau Maiangi Hard n Fast Series - Race 7 (Sanctioned)

Nga Hau Maiangi, Ian Shaw Park, 252a Panama Road, Auckland

5km & 10km

03
Sep

Poor Knights Crossing 2022 (Sanctioned)

Tutukaka, Te Tai Tokerau

30km

05
Sep

Hoe Tonga AGM

TBC

AGM

17
Sep

Ngā Hau Maiangi Hard n Fast Series - Race 8 (Sanctioned)

Nga Hau Maiangi, Ian Shaw Park, 252a Panama Road, Auckland

5km & 10km

17
Sep

Hoe Tonga Paddler Series 2022 - Race 4 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Whanganui River

TBC

18
Sep

Manukau Taitamariki/Intermediate Series: Race 5 (Sanctioned)

The Ramp, Ian Shaw Park, Panama Road, Mt Wellington

2km/4km

18
Sep

Cambridge to Hamilton Paddle Race (Subject to Approval)

Waikato River

26km

24
Sep

Mauao Ocean Hoe Series – Race 3 (Sanctioned)

Pilot Bay (Waikorire), Mount Maunganui

10km & 18km

Oct 2022

01
Oct

Ngā Hau Maiangi Hard n Fast Series - Race 9 (Sanctioned)

Nga Hau Maiangi, Ian Shaw Park, 252a Panama Road, Auckland

5km & 10km

02
Oct

University of Auckland - Great Waka Ama Race

Hyundai Marine Sports Centre

8km

07
Oct

2022 Long Distance Nationals

Waitangi

8km-26km

15
Oct

Aces Legacy Race (Sanctioned)

Panmure to Birkenhead, Auckland

23km / 27km

16
Oct

Manukau Taitamariki/Intermediate Series: Race 6 (Sanctioned)

The Ramp, Ian Shaw Park, Panama Road, Mt Wellington

2km/4km

22
Oct

Pearl of the North (Sanctioned)

Tapuaetahi Beach, Te Tii

5km, 10km, 24km

29
Oct

Papa Alf's Memorial Race (Sanctioned)

North Shore Rowing Club, Lake Pupuke, Auckland

Sprints

29
Oct

Matakana Dash 2022 (Subject to Sanctioning)

TBC

TBC

Nov 2022

03
Nov

TTPCA Regional AGM

Online Zoom

AGM

05
Nov

Auckland Secondary School Junior Regatta (Subject to Approval)

Orakei Basin

Sprints

06
Nov

Auckland Secondary School Senior Regatta (Subject to Approval)

Orakei Basin

Sprints

11
Nov

Waka Te Tasman 2022 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Kaiteriteri

5km / 10km / 12km

12
Nov

George Pomana Memorial Regatta 2022 (Sanctioned)

Weymouth Boat Ramp, Hazards Rd Weymouth

8km/10km/15km

19
Nov

TPCA Regional Sprint Trials 2022 (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)

Lake Ngatū, Northland

Sprints

26
Nov

30th Annual Portage Crossing (Sanctioned)

Okahu Bay, Tamaki Drive - Manukau Harbour, Mangere Bridge

18km - 5km - 5km

Dec 2022

03
Dec

Hoe Tonga Regional W6/W12 Sprint 2022 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Sprints

03
Dec

2022 AROCA Regional Sprint Championships (Subject to Sanctioning)

Sylvan Park, Lake Pupuke, Auckland

Sprints

17
Dec

Hoe Tonga Regional W1 Sprints 2022 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Sprints

Jan 2023

15
Jan

2023 National Sprint Championships

Lake Karapiro

Sprints

Feb 2023

04
Feb

Bhutty Moore-morial Race 2023 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Pilot Bay, Mount Maunganui

32km

05
Feb

Karewa Island Race (Subject to Sanctioning)

Pilot Bay (Waikorire), Mount Maunganui

25km & 35km

11
Feb

Omokoroa Dash 2023 (Subject to Sanctioning)

TBC

TBC

17
Feb

Takapuna Beach Cup 2023

Takapuna Beach

Distance

25
Feb

Auckland Secondary School Senior Regatta (Subject to Approval)

Orakei Basin

Sprints

Mar 2023

11
Mar

Heads to Harbour (Subject to Sanctioning)

Ohope, Whakatane

21km

25
Mar

Tuakana Customs M2M 2023 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Mount Maunganui

32km (W6)

27
Mar

2023 Secondary School Nationals

Tikitapu

Sprints

Jun 2023

24
Jun

Parihaka Waka Ama Hoe Matariki 2023 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Parua Bay, Whangarei

TBC