Club Reps

To nominate a representative for your club contact admin@wakaama.co.nz

Hikuwai O Kaipara Waka Ama Club Inc Roxanne Kelly
Hikuwai O Kaipara Waka Ama Club Inc Archie McCahon
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trust Daniel Kaiawe
Kaihoe o Ngati Rehia Trust Xana Kenney
Mangawhai Waka Ama Inc Jackie Fanning
Mitamitaga o le Pasefika Va'a-alo Canoe Club Michelle Chapman
Mitamitaga o le Pasefika Va'a-alo Canoe Club Ngaro Tumai
Mitamitaga o le Pasefika Va'a-alo Canoe Club Daniel Gotz
Mitamitaga o le Pasefika Va'a-alo Canoe Club Helen Mark
Mitamitaga o le Pasefika Va'a-alo Canoe Club Hailey Paul
Nga Hoe Horo Outrigger Canoe Club Anna Pospisil
Nga Hoe Horo Outrigger Canoe Club Chev Reti
Omatai Waka Ama Club Susan Peters
Owhiuwa Waka Ama Club Sue Drake
Parihaka Waka Ama Inc Analatu Wolfgram-McKay
Parihaka Waka Ama Inc Joe Rameka
Rangaunu Sports Club Tanya Munro
Rangaunu Sports Club Hilda Harawira
Te Puu Ao Ralph Ruka
Tirohanga Waka Ama Robert Gabel
Akarana Sheena Jury
Akarana Sasha Beamsley
Aratika Water Sports Club Louise Henderson
Aratika Water Sports Club Margie Thompson
Cook Islands Outriggers Association Poaru Martin
Cook Islands Outriggers Association Cheryl Grbic
Counties Eastern Outrigger Canoe Club Rochelle Hartley
Hauraki Sports Club Leki Funaki
Hoe Tonu Outrigger Canoe Club Anne Culhane
Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club Marie Anderson
Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club Lisa Peretini
Manukau Outrigger Canoe Club Jane Liufanali
Ocean Blue Sports Club Tania Barke
Orakei Water Sports Donna Tamaariki
Pakuranga Outrigger Canoe Club Lisa Tua'a
Pakuranga Outrigger Canoe Club Mike Tua'a
Pakuranga Outrigger Canoe Club Helen Childs
Pakuranga Outrigger Canoe Club Nicolai Grainger
Portage Crossing Kathy Williams
Portage Crossing Teo Bolano
Portage Crossing Anna Lum
Red Beach Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Bob Mellor
Red Beach Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Brian Maney
Red Beach Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Kath Kramer
Red Beach Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Charlotte Blanchard
Red Beach Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Gary Conaghan
Red Beach Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Casey Smith
Red Beach Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Shah Saboori
Tamaki Outrigger Canoe Club Sam Walters
Tamaki Outrigger Canoe Club Toru Kirianu
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Mike Weiss
Taniwha Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Glenn Whiting
Te Paerangi Waka Ama Inc Carolyn Matthews
Te Paerangi Waka Ama Inc Trina Vavia
Te Paerangi Waka Ama Inc Lorry Tanga
Te Paerangi Waka Ama Inc Mei Everitt
Te Pou Herenga Waka Ama Club Inc. Erena Forsyth
Te Pou Herenga Waka Ama Club Inc. Modesty Wells
Tu Tangi Ora - Waka Ama Inc. Israil Foreman
Tui Tonga Canoe Club Fole Finau
UP2 - Unlimited Potential Alf Pukepuke
Waiheke Waka Ama Club Cowan Lindesay
Waiheke Waka Ama Club Eru Watana
Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Julia Pua-Tipokoroa
Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Tereki Stewart
Hauraki Waka Ama Rangipehi Honey
Hauraki Waka Ama Briar Frew
Hauraki Waka Ama Tennille Heath
Hei Matau Paddlers Kelley Korau
Hei Matau Paddlers Paul Roozendaal
Hoe Aroha Whanau o Mauao Ngawiki Dickson
Hoe Aroha Whanau o Mauao Carol Andrews
Hoe Aroha Whanau o Mauao Hannah Harwood
Karapiro Waka Te Hiiri Stowers
Matariki Hoe Waka Ama Club Riana Manuel
Nga Hau e Wha o Pouakani Waka Ama Club Memory Te Whaiti
Nga Hau e Wha o Pouakani Waka Ama Club Vanessa Te Whaiti
Nga Kaihoe O Te Puaha Inc Michael McGonagle
Nga Tai Whakarongo Maraea Nikora
Nga Tai Whakarongo Teremoana Tangaroa
Nga Tai Whakarongo Emah Hetet
Nga Tai Whakarongo Ashly Neho
Otaikokako Waka Ama Taranaki Tamara Ruakere
Otaikokako Waka Ama Taranaki Leonie Hond
Otaikokako Waka Ama Taranaki Megan Harvey
Rahui Pokeka Waka Sports Moana Salu
Rahui Pokeka Waka Sports Linda Ngapo
Rahui Pokeka Waka Sports Sierra Kihi
Rahui Pokeka Waka Sports Penny Lane
Ruamata Waka Ama Club Heeni Hope
Ruamata Waka Ama Club Amy Scott
Taranaki Outrigger Canoe Club Nathan Tuuta
Tarawera Outrigger Canoe Club Raanj Rapana
Tarawera Outrigger Canoe Club Steve Monk
Taupo Waka Ama Club Mata Aporo
Taupo Waka Ama Club Stephanie Richards
Tauranga Moana Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. Alex Ryder
Tauranga Moana Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. Kath Mildon
Tauranga Moana Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. Steve Hill
Te Aputa Tira Hoe Frank Thorne
Te Au Rere Waka Ama Club Anna Nepia
Te Au Rere Waka Ama Club Anita Asaeli
Te Toki Voyaging Trust Pare Rata
Te Toki Voyaging Trust Kimberly Barclay-Kerr
Te Waiariki Purea Trust Te Waiariki Purea Trust
Te Whanau Waka Ama O Whangamata Ryan Thompson
Te Whanau Waka Ama O Whangamata Simone Hughes
Tuakau Waka Ama Sports Inc Kayleen Martin
Tuatara Waka Ama Club Howard Hyland
Turangawaewae Waka Sports Tania Wharakura
Waikato Dragon Boat & Waka Ama Association Hermanus Kruger
Waikato Dragon Boat & Waka Ama Association Annmaree Grainger
Waikato Dragon Boat & Waka Ama Association Kerry Winter
Waikato Dragon Boat & Waka Ama Association Margaret Glassey
Waka Ama O Whakatane Ivan Hindmarsh
Whaingaroa Whanau Hoe Waka Amber Hartstone
Whitianga Waka Ama Inc Milan Lukic
Whitianga Waka Ama Inc Peter Corbishley
Whitianga Waka Ama Inc Leanne Petersen
Whitianga Waka Ama Inc Lisl Jones
Adventure Wairoa Christina Stockman
Haeata Ocean Sports Inc Sarah Knight
Haeata Ocean Sports Inc Roni Nuku
Haeata Ocean Sports Inc Honoria Ropiha
Hawkes Bay Outrigger Canoe Club Riquel Akualoa
Hawkes Bay Outrigger Canoe Club Dionne Harmer-Gemmell
Heretaunga Ararau O Ngati Kahungunu Waka Ama Roopu Roy Boonen
Heretaunga Ararau O Ngati Kahungunu Waka Ama Roopu Awhina Henare-Wiki
Heretaunga Ararau O Ngati Kahungunu Waka Ama Roopu Steve Gittings
Horouta Waka Hoe Club Inc. Walton Walker
Horouta Waka Hoe Club Inc. Florrie Brooking
Horouta Waka Hoe Club Inc. Rachel Young
Horouta Waka Hoe Club Inc. Kiwi Campbell
Maraenui Rugby & Sports Association Yvonne
Maraenui Rugby & Sports Association Parekura Matehe
Maraenui Rugby & Sports Association Jacqui Rye
Mareikura Waka Ama Club Incorporated Raipoia Brightwell
Mareikura Waka Ama Club Incorporated Juanita Herbert
Mareikura Waka Ama Club Incorporated Jacqueline Bird
Te Rau Oranga O Ngati Kahungunu Waka Ama Club Julie Tangaere
Te Rau Oranga O Ngati Kahungunu Waka Ama Club Gretchyn Hema
Te Rau Oranga O Ngati Kahungunu Waka Ama Club Varni Carson
Te Roto O Hine Takawhiti Aroha Parata
Te Whanau A Tuwhakairiora Moki Raroa
Te Whanau-a-Apanui Waka Ama Club Inc. Aroha Grant
Te Whanau-a-Apanui Waka Ama Club Inc. Jade Baker
Turanga Waka Ama Club Cath Deacon
Uawa Tiaki Tai - Hinekura Waka Ama Kelly Blackman
YMP Waka Ama Pare Tureia
YMP Waka Ama Nancy Tarawa
YMP Waka Ama Karin Mahuika
Aniuwaru ki Porirua Waka Ama Ropu Inc Tai Elkington
Avaiki Nui Outrigger Canoe Club Hine Gray
Hawaikinui Tuarua Waka Ama Len Tamapeau
Hawaikinui Tuarua Waka Ama James Sadler
Hawaikinui Tuarua Waka Ama Joe Ropeti
Hikoikoi Waka Club Chris Fox
Hikoikoi Waka Club Petra Melville
Hikoikoi Waka Club Matt Ammunson-Fyall
Kokiri Marae Tai Patu Waka Ama Club Briar Kopa
Mana Pasifika Outrigger Canoe Club George Fa'alogo
Mana Pasifika Outrigger Canoe Club Selena Katene
Mana Pasifika Outrigger Canoe Club Dennis Ngatai
Nga Waka Tekau Rautau ki Porirua Inc. Rawinia Anderson
Otaki Waka Hoe Ngahuia Henare
Otaki Waka Hoe Dionne Seng
Otaki Waka Hoe Fiona Mason
Otaki Waka Hoe Willis Katene
Porirua Canoe Kayak Club Inc. Joan Nathu
Ratana Paa Kaihoe Trust Tahi Nepia
Ratana Paa Kaihoe Trust Dana Puketohe
Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke Whanganui Waka Ama Club Inc... Anne Kauika
Te Ringa Miti Tai Heke Whanganui Waka Ama Club Inc... Lauren Tamehana
TOA Waka Ama Club Thomas Tawhiri
TOA Waka Ama Club Trini Ropata
Tokelaunau Waka Ama Club Mat Toloa
Tu Nui a Te Ika Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Tu Nui Exec
Wairarapa Waka Ama Canoe Club Kathleen Albrett-Rimene
Whanganui River Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. Mere Whanarere
Fire in Ice Outrigger Canoe Club Inc Vivienne Harvey
Kai Ngaru Outrigger Canoe Club Nicki Ball
Kai Ngaru Outrigger Canoe Club Stephen Goy
Kai Ngaru Outrigger Canoe Club Tahu Stirling
Maitahi Outrigger Canoe Club Charmaine Payn
Maitahi Outrigger Canoe Club Zoe Horvath
Motueka Waka Ama Club Todd Jago
Motueka Waka Ama Club Tessa Heibendaal
Motueka Waka Ama Club Callum O'Leary
Onetahua Waka Ama Club Tracey Osborne
Onetahua Waka Ama Club Claire Webster
Oraka- Aparima Runaka Waka Ama Karina Davis
Te Awa Haku Daniel Firth
Te Awa Haku Maddie Dawe
Te Awa Haku Mark Cresswell
Te Waka Pounamu Chris John
Te Waka Pounamu Hanna Sorby
Te Whanau O Tumanako Waka Ama Ki Wanaka Hemi
Waikawa Waka Ama Whanau Inc Anisha Huntley
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc Peter Low
Waitaha Paddling Club Inc Kay Wilson
Whakatu Marae Waka-Ama Club Pip Tavite
Whakatu Marae Waka-Ama Club Oshaque Unuwai
Raiatea Tahiti Doris Hart
Nuku'alofa Outrigger Canoe Club - Tonga Elisabeth Lālahi
Mooloolaba Soni Stafford
Sunshine Coast Junior Paddling Development Allan Rasmussen
Cook Islands Club Tania Wichman
Fiji Willie Naqasima
Fiji Racheal Elaise
Taf'aga Outrigger Canoe Club Katerina Syngellakis
Pualele Outrigger Canoe Cam Wendt
Samoa (club entries) Andrew Wheatley
Pilitai Stephane Philippe