Race Calendar

Oct 2018

Sat
20

Pearl of the North (Sanctioned)

4-24km - Tapuaetahi Beach, Northland
Sun
21

Pioke Pursuit (Sanctioned)

400m/1000m turns - Rāpaki Bay, Whakaraupō / Lyttelton Harbour
Sat
27

Mauao Ocean Hoe Series – Race 3 CANCELLED

10km and 18km - Pilot Bay (Waikorere), Mount Maunganui

Nov 2018

Sat
3
Sat
3

Waikato 100 (Approved)

50km-100km - Hamilton
Sun
4
Sun
11

Manukau Midget/Intermediate Ramp Series 2 (Sanctioned)

250m/500m - The Ramp, Ian Shaw Park, Panama Road, Mt Wellington
Fri
16

Te Waka O Aoraki AGM 2018

AGM Meeting - Kaiteriteri Camping Ground Function Centre (upstairs)
Fri
16

Waka Te Tasman 2018 (Sanctioned)

10km / 21km - Kaiteriteri
Sun
18

WANZ Foundation Steering Course - Kaiteriteri

Coaching course - Kaiteriteri Camping Ground Function Centre
Sat
24

Hoe Tonga Regional Sprint Champs 2018 (Sanctioned)

Sprints - Masterton, Henley Lake

Dec 2018

Sat
1
Sat
1

Mitamitaga Annual Sprint Regatta (Sanctioned)

Sprints - Kowharewa Bay, Tutukaka Harbour
Sat
8

2018 AROCA Regional Sprint Championships (Subject to Sanctioning)

Sprints - Sylvan Park,Lake Pupuke, Auckland
Sat
8

Nga Hoe Horo 31st Annual Regatta 2018 (Sanctioned)

Sprints - Lake Ngatu - via Awanui
Sat
8
Sat
15

Tai Tokerau W1 Trials 2018 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Sprints - Lake Manuwai – Waipapa (Kerikeri)
Sun
16

Race the Coast (Subject to approval)

Long distance - Mount Maunganui
Sun
16

AROCA AGM and Regional Awards

AGM - Ngā Hau Maiangi, Panama Road, Mt Wellington

Jan 2019

Sat
5

Kaihoe O Ngati Rehia Pre Nationals Regatta (Subject to Sanctioning)

Sprints - Lake Manuwai – Waipapa (Kerikeri)
Mon
14

2019 National Sprint Championships

Sprints - Lake Karapiro

Feb 2019

Sat
2
Sat
9

17th Annual Portage Crossing (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)

18km - 5km - 5km - Okahu Bay, Tamaki Drive - Manukau Harbour, Mangere Bridge
Fri
15

Takapuna Beach Cup

18, 35, 42km - Takapuna
Sat
23

Te Heke (Sanctioned)

56km - Wharetana Bay, Waiheke Island
Sun
24

Mar 2019

Sat
2

Canterbury Secondary Schools Sprint Regatta 2019 (Subject to Sanctioning)

Sprints - Lake Rua, Sawyers Arms Rd, Harewood, Christchurch
Sat
9

Air Tahiti Nui Aotearoa Aito (subject to sanctioning)

6km/12/km/24km - Kohimarama Beach
Sat
16

Bay of Islands Waka Festival (Subject to approval)

2km/5km/10km/25km - Te Tii Beach Waitangi Bridge end
Tue
26

Apr 2019

Fri
19

May 2019

Sep 2019

Sat
7

Poor Knights Crossing 2019 (Subject to Sanctioning Approval)

30km - Tutukaka, Northland, New Zealand
Sat
14

Waikato Awa Race 2019 (Subject to Sanctioning)

6km and 20km - Waikato Awa, Roose Commerce Park, Grantham Street, Hamilton

Nov 2019

Hall of Fame
  1. Oct 2018
    1. Sat 27th Oct
  2. Nov 2018
    1. Sat 3rd Nov Entries close: 7 days
    2. Sat 3rd Nov
    3. Sun 4th Nov Entries close: 7 days
    4. Sun 11th Nov Entries close: 6 Nov
    5. Fri 16th Nov
    6. Fri 16th - Sat 17th Nov Entries close: 5 Nov
    7. Sun 18th Nov Entries close: 14 Nov
    8. Sat 24th Nov
    9. Sat 24th - Sun 25th Nov Entries close: 15 Nov
  3. Dec 2018
    1. Sat 1st Dec Entries close: 18 Nov
    2. Sat 1st Dec Entries close: 28 Nov
 » more events...
0