Hoe Tonga Regional Sprint Champs 2016 (Sanctioned)

Venue: Henley Lake, Masterton
Date: Sat 3rd Dec - Sun 4th Dec 2016
Distance: Sprints
Host: Hoe Tonga Pacifica Waka Ama Association

Porirua Canoe Kayak Club Inc.

Midget Men - W6 250
PCKC Waka Duckeez Blue
Midget Men - W6 500
PCKC Waka Duckeez Blue
Midget Men - W1 500 (Not raced at Nats)
HODGES-TAIKATO, Hawaiki
9999
Midget Women - W6 250
PCKC Waka Duckeez White
Midget Women - W1 500 (Not raced at Nats)
BARTLEY, Mahana
9999
Midget Women - W6 500
PCKC Waka Duckeez White
Int Men - W12 500
PCKC Mahutonga
PCKC Waka Duckeez
Int Men - W6 500
PCKC Mahutonga
Int Men - W1 500 (Quota 5)
AFAMASAGA, Meta
9999
POUWHARE-TAIKATO, Ch'e
9999
Int Men - W6 1000
PCKC Mahutonga
Int Women - W6 500
PCKC Hineraumati
Int Women - W1 500 (Quota 4)
AFAMASAGA, Tauta
9999
UMAGA-MARSHALL, Kimora
9999
Int Women - W6 1000
PCKC Hineraumati
J16 Men - W12 500
PCKC Turama
J16 Men - W6 500
PCKC Turama Auika
PCKC Turama Kahurangi
J16 Men - W1 500 (Quota 5)
AFAMASAGA, Joseph
9999
BABBINGTON, Ngarangi
9999
SUITAULOA, Jake
9999
TAHAU-HODGES, Tairoki
9999
J16 Men - W6 1000
PCKC Turama Auika
PCKC Turama Kahurangi
J16 Women - W1 500 (Quota 4)
FA'AFOI, Jess
9999
HOHAIA, Aria
9999
TAHAU-HODGES, Hitira'a
9999
WARU, Karena
9999
J16 Women - W12 500
PCKC Takitumu Auika
PCKC Takitumu Kahurangi
J16 Women - W6 500
PCKC Takitumu Auika
PCKC Takitumu Hiriwa
PCKC Takitumu Kahurangi
PCKC Takitumu Makauri
J16 Women - W6 1000
PCKC Takitumu Auika
PCKC Takitumu Hiriwa
PCKC Takitumu Kahurangi
PCKC Takitumu Makauri
J19 Men Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
BABBINGTON, Matahiki
9999
BABBINGTON, Ngarangi
9999
MATAKATEA, Ngatuere
9999
SUITAULOA, Jake
9999
TAHAU-HODGES, Tairoki
9999
J19 Men - W1 500 (Quota 5)
BABBINGTON, Matahiki
9999
MATAKATEA, Ngatuere
9999
J19 Women Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
FA'AFOI, Jess
9999
HODGES, Mereana
9999
HOHAIA, Aria
9999
HOTU, Te Punawai
9999
KEELAN-SALETELE, Jade
9999
NATHU, Ria
9999
TAHAU-HODGES, Hitira'a
9999
TE PAA, Eden
9999
THOMAS, Kayla
9999
WARU, Karena
9999
J19 Women - W1 500 (Quota 4)
HODGES, Mereana
9999
HOTU, Te Punawai
9999
KEELAN-SALETELE, Jade
9999
NATHU, Ria
9999
THOMAS, Kayla
9999
J19 Women - W6 500
PCKC Arikipuia Auika
PCKC Arikipuia Kahurangi
J19 Women - W6 1000
PCKC Arikipuia Auika
PCKC Arikipuia Kahurangi
J23 Women - W1 500 (Quota 4)
GILLESPIE, Ariana
9999
HODGES, Hineora
9999
Open Men Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
HODGES, Turi
9999
HYNES, Lawrence
9999
Open Men - W6 500
PCKC Turama
Open Men - W6 1500
PCKC Turama
Open Women Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
GILLESPIE, Ariana
9999
HODGES, Hineora
9999
HODGES, Ria
9999
WALFORD-COLLIER, Donna
9999
Open Women - W1 500 (Quota 5)
HODGES, Ria
9999
Open Women - W12 500
PCKC Arikipuia
PCKC Mahuika
Open Women - W6 500
PCKC Rehutai
PCKC Te Tua Moana
Open Women - W6 1500
PCKC Rehutai
PCKC Te Tua Moana
Master Men - W1 500 (Quota 5)
HODGES, Turi
9999
HYNES, Lawrence
9999
Master Women - W1 500 (Quota 4)
WALFORD-COLLIER, Donna
9999
Snr Master Men - W1 500 (Quota 5)
BABBINGTON, Jim
9999
BARRIBALL, Grant
9999
Hall of Fame
  1. Oct 2021
    1. Manukau Taitamariki/Intermediate Series: Race 7 (Sanctioned)
      Sun 17th Oct
    2. Pearl of the North (Sanctioned)
      Sat 23rd Oct
    3. Sat 23rd Oct Entries closed: 15 Oct
    4. Te Tauihu o Te Waka a Māui Secondary School Sprint Champs (Sanctioned)
      Fri 29th Oct
    5. Sat 30th Oct Entries close: 9 days
    6. Manukau Kings & Queens of the Ramp W6 Series - Race 3 (Sanctioned)
      Sat 30th Oct
  2. Nov 2021
    1. Sat 6th Nov
    2. AROCA Taitamariki/Intermediate Regional Sprint Championship (Sanctioned)
      Sun 7th Nov
    3. Fri 12th - Sat 13th Nov Entries close: 4 Nov
    4. Sat 13th Nov Entries close: 9 Nov
    5. Thu 18th Nov
    6. Sat 20th Nov Entries close: 16 Nov
 » more events...
0