Poor Knights Crossing 2019 (Sanctioned)

Venue: Tutukaka, Northland, New Zealand
Date: Sat 7th Sep 2019
Distance: 30km
Host: Mitamitaga o le Pasefika Va'a-alo Canoe Club

Entries

Zest Brokers Poor Knights Crossing 2019 with Dive! Tutukaka

Starts: Sat 7th Sep 2019
Entries Close: Wed 28th Aug 2019

Waka Ama OC1

  1. (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  2. Alan
  3. Hohepa - Piripi (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  4. Mitihaka - Lisa
  5. Pineula
  6. Ralph Ruka
  7. Stephan (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  8. Tāmati (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  9. Te Kapa o Matapouri (Pending Receipt of Payment)

SUP

Surf Ski Open Men (SS1)

  1. Andrew Mowlem
  2. Andy Logue (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  3. Garth Spencer
  4. James Clarke
  5. James Porter
  6. jeremy kuggeleijn
  7. Michael Williams
  8. Reid Forrest
  9. Sam Shergold
  10. Samuel Newlands
  11. Shayne Edmondson
  12. Tim McLaren
  13. Tom Ashley
  14. Tom McBride
  15. Tony Bateup (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  16. Zac Franich

SUP Open Women

  1. Angela Mckee (Pending Receipt of Payment)

Surf Ski Open Women (SS1)

  1. Danika Mowlem

Surf Ski

  1. Hungry
  2. Mellsop

Waka Ama OC2

  1. Retro Ride
  2. Retro Ride

Surf Ski Master Men (SS1)

  1. Andrew Newton
  2. Bill Lavelle
  3. Dave Clough
  4. Glenn Gray
  5. Jim Swanson
  6. Jonathon Alsop
  7. Jonny Long
  8. Mark Johnson
  9. Martin Knoche
  10. Peter Hartley
  11. Richard Copus
  12. Richard Cross
  13. Rob Jolliffe
  14. Simon Woods
  15. Vaughan Reed

Waka Ama OC1 Open Men

  1. Callum O'LEARY
  2. Chase Herbert (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  3. Conan Herbert
  4. Jamille Ruka
  5. Jon Lobb
  6. Lance Hibbert (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  7. Lionell Nel
  8. Luke Wainui
  9. Mark Cresswell
  10. Paiaka Whare-cullen
  11. Paora Monk
  12. Paora Monk
  13. Steven Outwin
  14. Steven Outwin
  15. Tāne HETA

Waka Ama OC1 Open Women

  1. Emma van Berkel
  2. Jessica Vranjes
  3. Siobhan Reti

Surf Ski Master Women (SS1)

  1. Jodie Kerr
  2. Roz Barber

Waka Ama OC1 Master Women

  1. Alisa Prendergast
  2. julie marriott
  3. Zoe Horvath

Waka Ama OC1 Master Men

  1. Daniel Wikaira
  2. Daniel Wikaira
  3. Daniel Firth
  4. Gordon McKay
  5. Greg Pittams
  6. James Young
  7. Jason Ashford (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  8. Jason Eruera
  9. Jason Reti
  10. Justin Roberts
  11. Mark Malaki-Williams
  12. Mike Weiss
  13. Murray Marquet
  14. Ralph Ruka (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  15. Sean Timoney
  16. Seb Head
  17. Tony Davies

Waka Ama OC2 Open Men

  1. A Te Ahuahu / J Garrod
  2. K Payn / C Farmer

Surf Ski Master Mixed (SS2)

  1. Ginger Nelo

Waka Ama OC2 Master Mixed

  1. R Pehi / N Pehi
Logo