Hoe Tonga Regional Sprint Champs 2015 (Sanctioned)

Venue: Onepoto Domain, Porirua Harbour - (5/6 Dec and 12/13 Dec)
Date: Sat 5th Dec - Sun 13th Dec 2015
Distance: Sprints
Host: Hoe Tonga Pacifica Waka Ama Association

Porirua Canoe Kayak Club Inc.

Midget Men - W6 250
PCKC Waka Duckeez
PCKC Waka Duckteez
Midget Men - W6 500
PCKC Waka Duckeez
PCKC Waka Duckteez
Midget Women - W6 250
PCKC Waka Ducheez
Midget Women - W6 500
PCKC Waka Ducheez
Int Men - W6 500
PCKC Mahutonga
Int Men - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Ch'e Pouwhare-taikato
9999
Joseph Afamasaga
9999
Meta Afamasaga
9999
Int Men - W6 1000
PCKC Mahutonga
Int Women - W6 500
PCKC Hineraumati
Int Women - W1 500 (Quota 4)
Aria Hohaia
9999
Hikitia Ropata
9999
Karena Waru
9999
Taleyah Marshall
9999
Tarah Mihaere
9999
Int Women - W6 1000
PCKC Hineraumati
J16 Men - W6 500
PCKC Turama Auika
PCKC Turama Kahurangi
J16 Men - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Ngarangi Babbington
9999
Ngatuere Matakatea
9999
Tairoki Tahau-Hodges
9999
Te Atawhai Amaru-Tibble
9999
J16 Men - W6 1000
PCKC Turama Auika
PCKC Turama Kahurangi
J16 Women - W6 500
PCKC Takitumu Blue
PCKC Takitumu White
J16 Women - W6 1000
PCKC Takitumu Blue
PCKC Takitumu White
J19 Men Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
Jerry Finch
9999
Matahiki Babbington
9999
Ngarangi Babbington
9999
Turi Tulepu
9999
Tyran Te Paa
9999
J19 Men - W1 500 (Quota 6)
Jerry Finch
9999
Matahiki Babbington
9999
Turi Tulepu
9999
Tyran Te Paa
9999
J19 Men - W6 500
PCKC Tavake
J19 Men - W6 1000
PCKC Tavake
J19 Women - W6 500
PCKC Arikipuia
J19 Women - W6 1000
PCKC Arikipuia
J23 Men - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Kerehoma Taiatini
9999
Open Men Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
Andrew Hanara
9999
Grant Barriball
9999
Jim Babbington
9999
Kerehoma Taiatini
9999
Lawrence Hynes
9999
Pa Taikato
9999
Rodney Collier
9999
Turi Hodges
9999
Open Men - W1 500 (Quota 4)
Andrew Hanara
9999
Pa Taikato
9999
Open Men - W6 500
PCKC Ie-Ko-Ko!
PCKC Te Rau Matangi
Open Men - W6 1500
PCKC Ie-Ko-Ko!
PCKC Te Rau Matangi
Open Women Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
Marianna Hodges
9999
Ngahuia Henare
9999
Selena Katene
9999
Open Women - W1 500 (Quota 6)
Marianna Hodges
9999
Ngahuia Henare
9999
Open Women - W6 500
PCKC Taimania
PCKC Te Pua Inano
PCKC Te Tua Moana
Open Women - W6 1500
PCKC Taimania
PCKC Te Pua Inano
PCKC Te Tua Moana
Master Men - W1 500 (Quota 6)
Lawrence Hynes
9999
Rodney Collier
9999
Turi Hodges
9999
Master Men - W6 500
PCKC Te Rau Matangi
Master Men - W6 1000
PCKC Te Rau Matangi
Master Women - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Selena Katene
9999
Master Women - W6 500
PCKC Ipukarea
PCKC Taimania
Master Women - W6 1000
PCKC Ipukarea
PCKC Taimania
Snr Master Men - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Grant Barriball
9999
Jim Babbington
9999
Hall of Fame
  1. Oct 2021
    1. Te Tauihu o Te Waka a Māui Secondary School Sprint Champs (Sanctioned)
      Fri 29th Oct
    2. Sat 30th Oct Entries close: 28 Oct
    3. Manukau Kings & Queens of the Ramp W6 Series - Race 3 (Sanctioned)
      Sat 30th Oct
  2. Nov 2021
    1. Auckland Secondary School Junior Regatta (Approved)
      Sat 6th Nov
    2. AROCA Taitamariki/Intermediate Regional Sprint Championship (Sanctioned)
      Sun 7th Nov
    3. Waka Te Tasman 2021 (Sanctioned)
      Fri 12th - Sat 13th Nov
    4. Sat 13th Nov Entries close: 9 Nov
    5. Thu 18th Nov
    6. Sat 20th - Sat 27th Nov Entries closed: 14 Nov
    7. Sat 20th Nov Entries close: 16 Nov
    8. Sat 27th Nov Entries close: 16 Nov
  3. Dec 2021
    1. Sat 4th - Sun 5th Dec Entries close: 23 Nov
 » more events...
0