Hoe Tonga Regional Waka Ama Sprint Champs 2014 (Sanctioned)

Venue: Onepoto Domain, Porirua Harbour
Date: Sat 6th Dec - Sun 7th Dec 2014
Distance: Sprints
Host: Hoe Tonga Pacifica Waka Ama Association

Porirua Canoe Kayak Club Inc.

Midget Men - W6 250
PCKC Waka Duckeez
Midget Men - W6 500
PCKC Waka Duckeez
Midget Women - W6 250
PCKC Waka Ducheez
Midget Women - W6 500
PCKC Waka Ducheez
Int Men - W6 500
PCKC Mahutonga
Int Men - W1 500 (Quota 4)
Riley Haenga-peachey
9999
Int Men - W6 1000
PCKC Mahutonga
Int Women - W6 500
PCKC Hineraumati
Int Women - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Aria Hohaia
9999
Hikitia Ropata
9999
Hitira'a Tahau-Hodges
9999
Mia Sciascia
9999
Int Women - W6 1000
PCKC Hineraumati
J16 Men - W6 500
PCKC Turama
J16 Men - W1 500 (Quota 6)
Ngatuere Matakatea
9999
Tairoki Tahau-Hodges
9999
Te Atawhai Amaru-Tibble
9999
Tukauae Taufitu-Moses
9999
J16 Men - W6 1000
PCKC Turama
J16 Women - W1 500 (Quota 4)
Eden Te Paa
9999
Lakan Haenga-peachey
9999
Summer Brooking
9999
Syntael Raihania-white
9999
Te Waiwera Tapa
9999
J16 Women - W6 500
PCKC Takitumu
J16 Women - W6 1000
PCKC Takitumu
J19 Men Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
Callum Te Rauna
9999
Elijah Va'a
9999
Jerry Finch
9999
Johnny Hynes
9999
Turi Tulepu
9999
Tyran Te Paa
9999
J19 Men - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Callum Te Rauna
9999
Elijah Va'a
9999
Jerry Finch
9999
Johnny Hynes
9999
Turi Tulepu
9999
Tyran Te Paa
9999
J19 Men - W6 500
PCKC Tavake
J19 Men - W6 1000
PCKC Tavake
J19 Women Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
Ariana Ransom
9999
Danni Tea
9999
Eden Te Paa
9999
Jo Werahiko
9999
Jordy Tupangaia
9999
Lakan Haenga-peachey
9999
Mahinarangi Keane
9999
Ngarangi Collier-Riddell
9999
Osheanya Kopa
9999
Pareputiputi Nuku
9999
Summer Brooking
9999
Syntael Raihania-white
9999
Te Punawai Hotu
9999
Te Waiwera Tapa
9999
Tiana Solomon
9999
J19 Women - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Ariana Ransom
9999
Danni Tea
9999
Jo Werahiko
9999
Jordy Tupangaia
9999
Mahinarangi Keane
9999
Ngarangi Collier-Riddell
9999
Osheanya Kopa
9999
Pareputiputi Nuku
9999
Te Punawai Hotu
9999
Tiana Solomon
9999
J19 Women - W6 500
PCKC Arikipuia Ma
PCKC Arikipuia Pango
J19 Women - W6 1000
PCKC Arikipuia Ma
PCKC Arikipuia Pango
J23 Women - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Kawai Winiata
9999
Open Men Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
Garfield Toro
9999
Grant Barriball
9999
Haydn Parker
9999
Jim Babbington
9999
Lawrence Hynes
9999
Matt Archer
9999
Shane Brooking
9999
Tahi Nepia
9999
Turi Hodges
9999
Open Men - W1 500 (Quota 6)
Haydn Parker
9999
Matt Archer
9999
Open Men - W6 500
PCKC Ie-Ko-Ko!
PCKC Tavake
PCKC Te Rau Matangi
Open Men - W6 1500
PCKC Ie-Ko-Ko!
Open Women Dash - W1 250 (Quota 2)
Kawai Winiata
9999
Marianna Hodges
9999
Mereana Hodges
9999
Naomi Brooking
9999
Ngahuia Henare
9999
Pania Tahau-Hodges
9999
Selena Katene
9999
Open Women - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Marianna Hodges
9999
Ngahuia Henare
9999
Open Women - W6 500
PCKC Amokura
PCKC Arikipuia
PCKC Taimania
PCKC Te Anuanua
PCKC Te Pua Inano
Open Women - W6 1500
PCKC Amokura
PCKC Te Anuanua
PCKC Te Pua Inano
Master Men - W1 500 (Quota 6)
Garfield Toro
9999
Grant Barriball
9999
Lawrence Hynes
9999
Turi Hodges
9999
Master Men - W6 500
PCKC Te Rau Matangi
Master Men - W6 1000
PCKC Te Rau Matangi
Master Women - W1 500 (Quota 5)
Kris Dahl
9999
Liz Savage
9999
Mereana Hodges
9999
Naomi Brooking
9999
Pania Tahau-Hodges
9999
Selena Katene
9999
Master Women - W6 500
PCKC Ipukarea
PCKC Taimania
PCKC Tokerau (GLD MASTER)
Master Women - W6 1000
PCKC Ipukarea
PCKC Taimania
PCKC Tokerau (GLD MASTER)
Snr Master Men - W1 500 (Quota 4)
Jim Babbington
9999
Shane Brooking
9999
Tahi Nepia
9999
Gld Master Women - W1 500 (Quota 4)
Gaylene Sciascia
9999
Jana Johnson
9999
Lesley Lenden
9999
Master 70 Men - W1 500 (Quota 4)
John Hodges
9999
Hall of Fame
  1. Dec 2021
    1. Sat 11th - Sun 12th Dec Entries close: 2 days
    2. Sat 11th - Sun 12th Dec Entries closed: 1 Dec
    3. Sat 11th Dec Entries closed: 22 Nov
    4. Sat 18th Dec Entries close: 2 days
    5. Nga Hoe Horo 34th Annual Regatta 2021 (Sanctioned) POSTPONED
      Sat 18th Dec
  2. Jan 2022
    1. Sat 8th - Sun 9th Jan Entries close: 31 Dec
    2. Sat 8th Jan Entries close: 4 Jan
    3. Sun 16th - Sat 22nd Jan Entries close: 16 Dec
    4. Thu 20th Jan
  3. Feb 2022
    1. Sat 5th Feb
    2. Sat 12th Feb Entries close: 8 Feb
    3. Fri 18th - Sun 20th Feb
 » more events...
0