Takapuna Beach Cup 2018

Venue: Takapuna Beach, Auckland
Date: Fri 16th Feb - Sun 18th Feb 2018
Distance: 42,35,12km OC1 Relay

Entries

Takapuna Beach Cup 2018

Starts: Fri 16th Feb 2018
Entries Close: Wed 14th Feb 2018

10km OC6 J19 Iron Race - Men

  1. Oysters Reloaded
  2. Te Roopu Rangatira Tuakana
  3. TEAM MAPUTOA
  4. Vaka Manu J19s

10km OC6 J19 Iron Race - Women

  1. 19 Maine Ma
  2. Manu Wahine J19
  3. Te Winika
  4. Tuahine

24km Relay OC1 - Women

  1. A Cairns / A Renall
  2. A Lum / M Glew
  3. A Prendergast / Y Rogers
  4. A Strickland / L Webster
  5. A Wells / M Wells
  6. B O'Brien / D Eto
  7. D Thomas / M Papuni
  8. E de Jong / L McFarland
  9. E Helmich / Y Heke
  10. H Halkyard-Harawira / E Kaiawe
  11. I Tere / T Akurangi
  12. K Hildebrandt / L Tomuli
  13. K Korau / K Paretoa
  14. K Mackie-Smith / K Korau
  15. K Sturm / N Pakinga
  16. L Hati / T McCaull
  17. M Timoti / K Haverkamp
  18. N Goldring / A Hape
  19. N King / M Campillo-Peters
  20. N Kingi / N Pehi
  21. R Nuku / T Nuku
  22. R Rapana / H Rolleston
  23. R Still / P Strickland
  24. T Hill / K TeWhata
  25. T Potini / A Taua
  26. T Tumoana / T Paretoa
  27. W Smith / R Purkis-Thompson

24km Relay OC1 - Mixed

  1. A Cribb / J Cribb
  2. A Gordon-Glassford / B Coulston
  3. A Wikiriwhi / E Wikiriwhi
  4. D Mabbott / W Mabbott
  5. E Te Paa / J Suitauloa
  6. F Finau / S Finau
  7. H Conrad / S Hunter
  8. H Lawrence / H Parker
  9. L Tainui / M Roberts
  10. L Tane / B Palmer
  11. M Hodges / P Taikato
  12. M Howe / H Karauna
  13. M Malaki-Williams / D Makaki-Williams
  14. P Prendergast / C Williams
  15. P Reaburn / L Reaburn
  16. R Frost / S Vehikite
  17. R Kearns / T Kearns
  18. R Uri / N Manuela
  19. S Outwin / M Phillips
  20. T Carne / S Carne
  21. T palmer / P Roberts
  22. W Joyce / L JOYCE

24km Relay OC1 - Men

  1. A Leonard / T White
  2. B Halkyard / D King
  3. B peters / T TBC
  4. B Tarapa / N Poroa
  5. C Crichton / T Stirling
  6. C Moon / D Barke
  7. C Wallace / N Tiputoa
  8. D Apanui-Nepe / Z Abraham-Kingi
  9. D Daniels / J Vainepoto
  10. D Fraser / N Tuuta
  11. D James / T James
  12. D Kaiawe / G Smith
  13. D Warmsley / S Keaney
  14. D Yates / R Robinson
  15. F Hurihanganui / S Wolfgram
  16. G Jones / J Eruera
  17. G Leslie / B Bowman
  18. G McKay / R Pehi
  19. G Taamaru / B Campbell
  20. H Herewini / T Karakia
  21. I Taka-Brown / T Paenga
  22. J Papalii / R Berking-Williams
  23. J Scherzer / M Rogerson
  24. J Walters / N Hohepa
  25. M Cresswell / D Firth
  26. M HELLESOE / J RUKA
  27. M Hounsome / B Forde
  28. M Kensington / J Hulena
  29. M Marquet / J Wormald
  30. M Pitesa / K Ngataki
  31. M Smallman / J Perham
  32. M Weiss / R Urlich
  33. M Zandstra / S Rolleston
  34. N Taia / A Mitchell
  35. N Ulale / T Teepa
  36. P Ash / F Brewster
  37. P Hikinui / S Victor
  38. P Rimene / J Ah Kuoi
  39. P Roozendaal / B Irving
  40. P Taiapa / T Henare
  41. R Gilray / J Roberts
  42. R Henry / A Mataora
  43. R Kraak / S pettit Smith (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  44. R Liufalani / P Jackson
  45. R Seed / E Strickland
  46. R Selwyn / P Pakinga
  47. S Lemalu / B O'Neill
  48. S Moon / A Roozendaal
  49. S Rimene-Albrett / A Hurihanganui
  50. S Roulston / D Calder
  51. S Siemonek / P Chong
  52. T Graham / T Southon
  53. T Haimona / J Yates
  54. T Heta / T Teihoari
  55. T Jago / C Pauling
  56. T King / K Ceran-Jerusalemy (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  57. T Lerew / S Hohepa
  58. T Parker / F Munroe
  59. T Rimene-Albrett / K Ngati-Rimene
  60. T Smith / B Jacobs
  61. T Tumoana / T Loretz

5km OC6 - Men

  1. Akarana
  2. Anuenue Canoe Club
  3. PRCC Men
  4. TEAM NANOFIXIT
  5. Team PARAHATA
  6. The Night's Watch

5km OC6 - Mixed

  1. Ando's Kapunas
  2. FLY TIARE
  3. Fraser Coast (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  4. Māhoe
  5. NOOSA DREAM TEAM
  6. Noosa Philharmonics
  7. Paddle Tiare
  8. Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club
  9. Waka Gems

18km OC6 - Mixed

  1. Ando's Kapunas
  2. Fraser Coast (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  3. Gunz 'n Rozes
  4. Kona Kiwi's
  5. Matukuturua
  6. Motumahanga
  7. NOOSA DREAM TEAM
  8. Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club
  9. Tairawhiti
  10. Taniwha Tigers

10km OC6 Novice Iron Race - Women

  1. Ariki Vaine Oe
  2. Dargaville Wahine
  3. River Rats

35km OC6 - Men

  1. BANQUE DE TAHITI 1
  2. BANQUE DE TAHITI 2
  3. Edt vaa
  4. Pineula Harambe Masters
  5. PRCC men
  6. Tapuaetahitians
  7. TEAM NANOFIXIT
  8. Team PARAHATA
  9. The Night's Watch
  10. TU'I TONGA
  11. VAKA MANU BLACK
  12. VAKA MANU RED

24km Relay OC2 - Mixed

  1. C fox / C Barrett / M Ammunson-Fyall / M Te Kere
  2. I Frunt / M Denney / P Mitchell / J Board
  3. K cornwall / C Cornwall / T Bartlett / M Bartlett
  4. N Draper / I Kaptein / Q Clough / B Meister
  5. Z Heta / K Heta / M Herewini / K Edmonds (Pending Receipt of Payment)

24km Relay OC2 - Women

  1. C Stockman / W Hokowhitu / A Morgan / T Costain
  2. D Tamaariki / F Keir / Y Kainuku-Walsh / K Blackmoore
  3. K Berryman / P Cooper / L Southon / R Berryman
  4. L Spain / L Peacock / A Booth / L Davis

18km OC6 - Men

  1. Eat Your Kai
  2. Ghostriders
  3. Ngamotu Ninjas
  4. Ocean Blue -Blues Brothers (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  5. Puarenga
  6. TU'I TONGA
  7. turangawaewae kainui
  8. Vaka Manu

10km OC6 Novice Iron Race - Mixed

  1. Fraser Coast (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  2. TU'I TONGA

24km Relay OC2 - Men

  1. G Grivas / G Sinclair / S Brisbane / M Bell
  2. J Tamaariki / L Wainui / G Wainui / F De Santos
  3. K Gilbert / T Hare / T Robert / D James
  4. R Teama / R Moana / H Kevin / H Sébastien
  5. T Ormsby / A Tamanui-Fransen / T Ropati / L Tamaariki-Pohe

10km OC6 J16 Iron Race - Women

  1. Hine Tu Maia
  2. Maine Purotu
  3. Mana Wahine
  4. Manu Moana J16
  5. Manu Xena
  6. Rio Largo
  7. TEAM PURE BLUE
  8. TEAM PURE RED
  9. Wairere

35km OC6 - Women

  1. Hong Kong Outrigger Canoe Club
  2. PIWARI
  3. PRCC women

10km OC6 J16 Iron Race - Men

  1. Ikale Tahi
  2. Pineapple Express - Hei Matau Paddlers
  3. Pineapple Lumps - Hei Matau Paddlers
  4. Te Roopu Rangatira Teina
  5. TE TUMU
  6. Waitakere TNG
  7. Waite bait
  8. Young Blood

18km OC6 - Women

  1. Mana Wahine
  2. Manu Wahine SMW
  3. Miti Mumas
  4. Okareka Wahine
  5. Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club
  6. Roto Wahinez
  7. Seimoana
  8. Sharing the Love
  9. Taniwha Grey
  10. Team Poe - Cook Island Outriggers
  11. Team Vaka Alo
  12. Tiare Maori
  13. Waikaranga
  14. Wairopa

10km OC6 J19 Iron Race - Mixed

  1. Mixed Herbs
  2. Moturoa
  3. Muddy Waters
  4. Whanaunga From Another Maunga

5km OC6 - Women

  1. Nga Hau E Wha
  2. Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club
  3. PRCC Women
  4. Turama Quii Quii

35km OC6 - Mixed

  1. Noosa Philharmonics
  2. Waka Gems

10km OC6 J16 Iron Race - Mixed

  1. PDubb
  2. Te Au Rere Mixed
  3. Tokowhanga (Pending Receipt of Payment)

42km OC6 - Men

  1. Team Taitokerau
  2. Abel Tasman Soul
  3. Anuenue Canoe Club
  4. Asoy
  5. Bhutty Boys
  6. Edt vaa
  7. Grizzlies Black
  8. Grizzlies Gold
  9. Heke Motu Boyz
  10. Herberts on Tour
  11. Matukutureia
  12. Mauao Va'a
  13. Miti Mixalot
  14. Noosa Loggerheads
  15. Not Fast, Just Furious
  16. Pineula
  17. Pineula Boys
  18. Pineula Harambe Masters
  19. Taniwha Men In Black
  20. Tawhiti Nui
  21. Team Kina
  22. Team Nekeneke
  23. Team Toots
  24. Team VO2
  25. Team Wairarapa
  26. Turangawaewae
  27. Waikuta 6 PAK

42km OC6 - Women

  1. Akarana Putiputi (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  2. Mako
  3. Manuz & Jemimaz
  4. Rehutai
  5. Ruamata Hinemalas
  6. Wahine Majic

42km OC6 - Mixed

  1. Greyman Mixed
  2. Hong Kong Outrigger Canoe Club
  3. Just Paddle Parihaka
  4. Mangawhai Mermates
  5. Motungangara
  6. Nineteens Masters
  7. PCKC Marakihau
  8. PCKC Tokerau
  9. Pupuke Padlas
  10. Sweetz Az
  11. Taniwha Portiwha
  12. Team Hikoikoi
  13. Waitaha Mixed All Sorts

10km Open Mixed Shortcourse Race

  1. University of Auckland - Science Spartans
Hall of Fame
  1. Apr 2018
    1. Sat 28th Apr Entries closed: 19 Apr
  2. May 2018
    1. Sat 5th May Entries close: 7 days
    2. Sat 12th May Entries close: 8 days
    3. Sat 12th May Entries close: 9 May
    4. Sun 13th May Entries close: 8 May
    5. Sat 19th May Entries close: 9 days
    6. Sat 26th May Entries close: 9 May
    7. Sun 27th May Entries close: 9 May
  3. Jun 2018
    1. Sat 2nd - Sun 3rd Jun Entries close: 25 May
    2. Sat 2nd Jun Entries close: 26 May
    3. Sat 9th Jun Entries close: 31 May
    4. Sun 10th Jun Entries closed: 18 Apr
 » more events...
0