2018 Waka Ama Sprint Nationals

Venue: Lake Karāpiro, Cambridge
Date: Mon 15th Jan - Sat 20th Jan 2018
Distance: Sprints

Te Uranga O Te Ra

Adaptive Men - W1 250
COWAN, Peter Haeata
9999
Adaptive Men - W1 500
COWAN, Peter Haeata
9999
Adaptive Women - W1 250
MACDONALD, AJ Te Rau Oranga
9999
WALTERS, Christine Haeata
9999
Adaptive Women - W1 500
MACDONALD, AJ Te Rau Oranga
9999
WALTERS, Christine Haeata
9999
Int Men - W1 500
Seed
CAMPBELL, Maia Horouta
1
TE HAU, Ruaumoko Horouta
2
HEWSON, Troy Mareikura
3
MCCLUTCHIE, David Ben Horouta
4
TAMIHANA-BROWN, Pera Mareikura
5
HILL, Jarrod Mareikura
6
TAREI, Cody Horouta
7
TUHAKA, Jordan Horouta
8
BROWNLIE, Connor Adventure Wairoa
9
WAINOHU, Frazor Horouta
Waitlisted
Int Women - W1 500
Seed
DOWNS-CAMPBELL, Kerri Horouta
1
COLEMAN, Maraea Mareikura
2
GLASS-DONALDSON, Piper Horouta
3
BABBINGTON-PARATA, Te Riringa Horouta
4
WAIKARI-MAURIRERE, Rutuhia Horouta
5
NGARIMU, Chalize Horouta
6
WHAREHINGA, Pounamu Horouta
Waitlisted
GRANT, Siseliani Horouta
Waitlisted
NEWTH, Hinekotukurangi Horouta
Waitlisted
PIHEMA-BROWN, Kahuira Mareikura
Waitlisted
KARILA, Rosa Horouta
Waitlisted
Int Women - W12 500
Te Rau Oranga/te Wairoa
J16 Men - W1 500
Seed
PAENGA-MORGAN, Anaru Horouta
1
MAXWELL, Manaakiao Horouta
2
RURU, Tane Horouta
3
BIRD, Tyrone Mareikura
4
HEWSON, Hunter Mareikura
5
BATY-AKURANGI, Lyric Horouta
6
CAMPBELL, Mairangi Horouta
7
MAXWELL, Wiremu Mareikura
Waitlisted
GOLDSMITH, Larenz Mareikura
Waitlisted
CHAFFEY, Mawhai Horouta
Waitlisted
TE WHARE, Kayleb Horouta
Waitlisted
NIWA-KARAKIA, Te Kehu Mareikura
Waitlisted
HAPUKU-LAMBERT, Ondre Te Rau Oranga
Waitlisted
J16 Women - W1 500
Seed
WAINOHU, Gaibreill Horouta
1
WILLIAMS, Rangi-Riana Horouta
2
HERBERT, Alyssa Mareikura
3
PEWHAIRANGI, Te Aomihia Horouta
4
NIBLETT, Katarina Horouta
5
COLEMAN, Harata Mareikura
6
KUTIA, Ariata Horouta
7
TENETI, Kelsey Horouta
8
HAILEY, Kiara Mareikura
Waitlisted
BAKER, Tai-Aroha Horouta
Waitlisted
WAIKARI-MAURIRERE, Te Aomihia Horouta
Waitlisted
HILL, Loma
Waitlisted
J19 Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
APANUI-NEPE, Darius Horouta
1
WAINOHU-KEMP, Keanu Horouta
2
RURU, Tane Horouta
Waitlisted
KINGI ABRAHAM, Zane Horouta
Waitlisted
WALFORD-COLLIER, Ducati Horouta
Waitlisted
TAWHIWHIRANGI, Pa Mareikura
Waitlisted
FOX, Maia Horouta
Waitlisted
MAXWELL, Manaakiao Horouta
Waitlisted
J19 Men - W1 500
Seed
APANUI-NEPE, Darius Horouta
1
WAINOHU-KEMP, Keanu Horouta
2
APANUI, Mason Mareikura
3
KINGI ABRAHAM, Zane Horouta
4
TENETI, Meihana Horouta
5
RAEINA, Boaza Mareikura
6
TAWHIWHIRANGI, Pa Mareikura
Waitlisted
POMANA, Ngarangi Mareikura
Waitlisted
FABISH, Tiaki Haeata
Waitlisted
J19 Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
AKURANGI, Tia Horouta
1
WILLIAMS, Rangi-Riana Horouta
2
WAINOHU, Gaibreill Horouta
Waitlisted
GLASS-DONALDSON, Kian Horouta
Waitlisted
HAILEY, Kiara Mareikura
Waitlisted
HAVERKAMP, Katarina Horouta
Waitlisted
NIWA-APELU, Maia Horouta
Waitlisted
TEREKIA, Jessica Horouta
Waitlisted
NGATORO, Keri Horouta
Waitlisted
J19 Women - W1 500
Seed
AKURANGI, Tia Horouta
1
HAVERKAMP, Katarina Horouta
2
TEREKIA, Jessica Horouta
3
GLASS-DONALDSON, Kian Horouta
4
NIWA-APELU, Maia Horouta
5
SWANN, Manea Mareikura
6
TE WHARE, Te Huinga Horouta
7
KEMP, Kellann Mareikura
8
NGATORO, Keri Horouta
9
THOMPSON, Fern Mareikura
10
LEE, Shania Mareikura
11
TAMIHANA-BROWN, Mihi Mareikura
12
POTAKA, Manutangirua Mareikura
Waitlisted
U23 Men - W1 500
Seed
TE KOWHAI, Manaaki Horouta
1
CANTERBURY, Manaia Haeata
2
STUART, Truman Te Rau Oranga
3
COWAN, Peter Haeata
4
SMITH, Oliver Te Rau Oranga
5
U23 Women - W1 500
Seed
BARNES, Aleisha Te Rau Oranga
1
TUREIA-SIATAGA, Moelani Horouta
2
AKAUOLA, Aurora Mareikura
3
HENARE-HIKI, Gemini Heretaunga
4
TAMATI, Mikaylah Horouta
5
POTAKA, Rangituia Mareikura
6
TAMATEA, Kimberlee Mareikura
7
TIBBLE, Fushia Horouta
8
TAMATEA-PARATA, Te Aroha Mareikura
9
TAYLOR, Willow Horouta
10
REWIRI, Materoa Mareikura
11
CAMPBELL, Kodi Horouta
12
TEREKIA, Jhaymean Horouta
13
Premier Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
ROOZENDAAL, Ash Horouta
1
CAMPBELL, Bruce Horouta
2
APELU, David Horouta
Waitlisted
CANTERBURY, Manaia Haeata
Waitlisted
TE KOWHAI, Manaaki Horouta
Waitlisted
HARRIS, Travis Haeata
Waitlisted
Premier Men - W1 500
Seed
ROOZENDAAL, Ash Horouta
1
CAMPBELL, Bruce Horouta
2
ANDERSON, Glenn Horouta
3
HARRIS, Travis Haeata
4
WALFORD-COLLIER, Ducati Horouta
5
FOX, Maia Horouta
6
Premier Women - W1 500
Seed
WILLIAMS, Akayshia Mareikura
1
CAMPBELL, Cory Horouta
2
CAMPBELL, Kiwi Horouta
3
KING, Rose Horouta
4
CAIRNS, Annie Haeata
5
HILL, Tania Mareikura
6
ROLLESTON, Hiria Mareikura
7
SMALLMAN, Te Whaeoranga Mareikura
8
TUREIA, Sieda Horouta
9
THOMAS, Dale Mareikura
10
NIKORA, Ranelle Horouta
Waitlisted
Premier Men Regional - W12 500
Seed
Tuotr
Premier Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
CAMPBELL, Cory Horouta
1
CAMPBELL, Kiwi Horouta
2
KING, Rose Horouta
Waitlisted
WILLIAMS, Akayshia Mareikura
Waitlisted
SMALLMAN, Te Whaeoranga Mareikura
Waitlisted
CAMPBELL, Kodi Horouta
Waitlisted
TUREIA, Sieda Horouta
Waitlisted
ROLLESTON, Hiria Mareikura
Waitlisted
THOMAS, Dale Mareikura
Waitlisted
Premier Women Regional - W12 500
Seed
Tuotr
Master Men - W1 500
Seed
DONALDSON, Grant Horouta
1
APELU, David Horouta
2
MORRISSEY, Mike Horouta
3
MORGAN, Basil Horouta
4
ANDERSON, Paora Horouta
5
LOVE, Jay Horouta
6
KEMP, Dion Horouta
Waitlisted
HIKI, Aku Heretaunga
Waitlisted
BROWN, Sam Mareikura
Waitlisted
Master Women - W1 500
Seed
RADONICH, Vesna Horouta
1
TAITAPANUI, Simmy Horouta
2
TE WHATA - MAYNARD, Kara Mareikura
3
NIWA, Peni Horouta
4
SCRAGG, Penny Horouta
5
WHITEWOOD, Naomi Mareikura
Waitlisted
TUARI, Sheryl Horouta
Waitlisted
GRANT, Melanie Mareikura
Waitlisted
Snr Master Men - W1 500
Seed
TAPP, Anthony Mareikura
2
TUARI, James Horouta
3
BRIGHTWELL, Pryor Mareikura
4
Snr Master Women - W1 500
Seed
ROSS, Kaye Haeata
1
TAPP, Denise Mareikura
2
TUAPAWA CRAWFORD, Violet Horouta
3
LUSCOMBE, Gaylene Heretaunga
4
JOHNSTON, Kerry Horouta
5
BROWN, Roberta Heretaunga
6
HAWAIKIRANGI, Karen Heretaunga
7
Gld Master Men - W1 500
Seed
JONES, Anaru Horouta
1
ASTON, Gordon Horouta
2
WAINOHU, Guy Horouta
3
HIBBERT, Rodney Horouta
4
SMITH, Wi Heretaunga
Waitlisted
BRIGHTWELL, Matahi Mareikura
Waitlisted
Gld Master Men - W12 500
Waka Ama Kahungunu
Gld Master Women - W1 500
Seed
ASTON, Mihi Horouta
1
FLAVELL, Vicki Horouta
2
WILLIAMS, Bev Maraenui
3
GILLINGHAM, Marianne Horouta
4
TE PUNI, Helen Horouta
5
WAITOA, Dorothy Maraenui
6
Gld Master Women - W12 500
Te Uranga O Te Ra
Master 70 Women - W1 500
Seed
SHELDRAKE, Kathy Horouta
1