2018 Waka Ama Sprint Nationals

Venue: Lake Karāpiro, Cambridge
Date: Mon 15th Jan - Sat 20th Jan 2018
Distance: Sprints

Te Puku O Te Ika

Adaptive Men - W1 250
THOMAS, George Ruamata
9999
TROTT, Wayne Whaingaroa
9999
Adaptive Men - W1 500
THOMAS, George Ruamata
9999
TROTT, Wayne Whaingaroa
9999
Mid Men - W12 250
Hei Matau / Te Au Rere
Mid Women - W12 250
Kotiro-Maia (Hei Matau/ruamata)
Pepi Putiputi (Rahui Pokeka / TYY)
Int Men - W1 500
Seed
WILSON, Mahaki Rahui Pokeka
1
WILSON, Tipene Rahui Pokeka
2
SOUTHON, Kereama Te Toki
3
PARETOA, Cohen Hei Matau
4
CHAPMAN, Raniera TaranakiOCC
5
TAITOKO, Patrick Rahui Pokeka
6
Int Men - W12 500
Hei Matau And Te Aurere
Te Toki me Maketu
Int Women - W1 500
Seed
LOCKINGTON, Te Aue Te Au Rere
1
HEKE-SWEET, Te Huia Te Au Rere
2
POU POASA, Kaihau Te Au Rere
3
FOX, Larraine Rahui Pokeka
4
HEKE-SWEET, Te Kaahu Te Au Rere
5
PENE, Oceania Te Au Rere
6
PATU-NGATAIAWHIO, Mataatira Te Au Rere
Waitlisted
MIHAKA, Mihimanawa Te Au Rere
Waitlisted
BARCLAY-KERR, Hinemanu Te Toki
Waitlisted
KIRKWOOD, Harmony Rahui Pokeka
Waitlisted
Int Women - W12 500
Hei Matau And Nga Tai Whakarongo
J16 Men - W1 500
Seed
SOUTHON, Zan Te Toki
1
EDMONDS, Mokonuiarangi Hei Matau
2
PATU-NGATAIAWHIO, Tikitere Te Au Rere
3
TEEPA, Taihakoa Hei Matau
4
ULALE, Nelson Hei Matau
5
PAENGA, Te Aho Hei Matau
Waitlisted
JENNINGS, Tarik Te Toki
Waitlisted
EPARAIMA, Douglas Te Au Rere
Waitlisted
TAFUNAI, Olly Te Toki
Waitlisted
WILSON, Pita Rahui Pokeka
Waitlisted
RAKURAKU-WHITE, Tahuaroa Hei Matau
Waitlisted
J16 Women - W1 500
Seed
PARETOA, Khobi Hei Matau
1
MCMAHON-PUKEPUKE, Atawhai Hei Matau
2
PARETOA, Ti'an Hei Matau
3
TEPANIA, Kirihuruhuru Hei Matau
4
WHARAKURA, Awatea Rahui Pokeka
5
HILL-MOANA, Mya Rahui Pokeka
6
TANGIRA, Te Mihiroa Hei Matau
7
RIKA, Ruth Hei Matau
8
KINGI, Nataliah Hei Matau
Waitlisted
TOKA, Leah- Rhys Rahui Pokeka
Waitlisted
SMITH, Anahera Hei Matau
Waitlisted
JAMES, Maringi Hei Matau
Waitlisted
J19 Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
SMITH, Tawharangi Te Au Rere
1
TEEPA, Taihakoa Hei Matau
2
EDMONDS, Mokonuiarangi Hei Matau
Waitlisted
J19 Men - W1 500
Seed
SELWYN, Rehua Te Au Rere
1
DILLON, Kumeroa Whaingaroa
2
HEREWINI, Halex Te Au Rere
3
SMITH, Tawharangi Te Au Rere
4
HAIMONA, Te Roro Te Au Rere
5
MANIAPOTO-IRAIA HEUREA, Regan Te Au Rere
6
IRWIN, Manawa Te Toki
7
HEKE-SWEET, Te Pouria Te Au Rere
8
J19 Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
TIMOTI, Makayla Hei Matau
1
PARETOA, Ti'an Hei Matau
2
PARETOA, Khobi Hei Matau
Waitlisted
GRAY-WHARAKURA, Kirikowhai TWS
Waitlisted
J19 Women - W1 500
Seed
TIMOTI, Makayla Hei Matau
1
GRAY-WHARAKURA, Kirikowhai TWS
2
POINGA, Tiahorangi Te Au Rere
3
CLARK, Sloane Te Toki
4
U23 Men - W1 500
Seed
SOUTHON, Te Waka Iti Te Toki
1
JAMES, Tipene Hei Matau
2
HIRST, Tui Ruamata
3
WIARI, Teteira Te Toki
4
EDWARDS, Daniel Hoe Aroha
5
SIMMONS, Kopere Te Toki
6
U23 Women - W1 500
Seed
EVANS, Tanerya Te Au Rere
1
KORAU, Kazshalei Te Au Rere
2
BARCLAY-KERR, Rangiiria Te Toki
3
Premier Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
WALTERS, Josh Hei Matau
1
SOUTHON, Te Waka Iti Te Toki
2
ROOZENDAAL, Paul Hei Matau
Waitlisted
ZANDSTRA, Mitch Ruamata
Waitlisted
Premier Men - W1 500
Seed
WALTERS, Josh Hei Matau
1
HOHEPA (TAUTE), Nona Ruamata
2
EDMONDS, Jordan Hei Matau
3
BARCLAY-KERR, Turanga Te Toki
4
ZANDSTRA, Mitch Ruamata
5
GABEL, Rutene Te Toki
6
Premier Women - W1 500
Seed
HOPE, Heeni Te Au Rere
1
PAKINGA, Noreen Te Au Rere
2
KORAU, Kelley Te Au Rere
3
HAYWOOD, Waimaria Tarawera
4
ANDERSON, Huhana Whakatane
5
Premier Men Regional - W12 500
Seed
Tpoti Tane
Premier Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
KINGI, Nicky Ruamata
1
RAPANA, Raanj Whakatane
2
ROGERS, Yvonne Ruamata
Waitlisted
MCCAULL, Tui Whakatane
Waitlisted
Premier Women Regional - W12 500
Seed
Tpoti Wahine
Master Men - W1 500
Seed
TICHBORNE, Jay Te Toki
1
SCHERZER, Jörn Hei Matau
2
HOLDER, Max Hei Matau
3
ROGERSON, Michael TWS
4
THOMSON, Rich Hei Matau
5
FENWICK, Craig Hei Matau
6
ROOZENDAAL, Bevan Tarawera
7
TUUTA, Nathan TaranakiOCC
Waitlisted
JAMES, Dean Hei Matau
Waitlisted
ROBERTS, Pierre Hei Matau
Waitlisted
RAERINO, Dell Hei Matau
Waitlisted
Master Women - W1 500
Seed
MCCAULL, Tui Whakatane
1
KINGI, Nicky Ruamata
2
RAPANA, Raanj Whakatane
3
HATI, Lynora Whakatane
4
UHL, Sarah Ruamata
5
PALMER, Toia Ruamata
6
VAKAAFI, Te Ara Te Au Rere
7
SOUTHON, Lucy Te Toki
8
COOPER, Pene Te Toki
9
STURM, Kate Te Au Rere
10
Snr Master Men - W1 500
Seed
HOHEPA, Stephen Ruamata
1
TIMIHOU, Ray Hei Matau
2
PERHAM (TANGO), Jim Ruamata
3
LEREW, Toby Whakatane
4
KEANEY, Sean Ruamata
5
CHARLTON, Charlie Te Toki
6
SMITH, Lol Ruamata
7
PRENDERGAST, Phillip Tarawera
8
Snr Master Men - W12 500
Turangawaewae Whanau Pak (Wdbwa / Tyy)
Snr Master Women - W1 500
Seed
ROGERS, Yvonne Ruamata
1
PAPUNI, Maylene Te Au Rere
2
TAINUI, Louise Ruamata
3
TAGGART, Anita Ruamata
4
KAUIKA, Anne Ruamata
5
COSTAIN, Tina Ruamata
6
MACKIE-SMITH, Kathie Ruamata
7
PRENDERGAST, Alisa Ruamata
8
WIKIRIWHI, Auds WDBAWAA
9
YOUNG, Brenda TMOCC
10
SUTHERLAND, Merrin Hauraki Waka Ama
Waitlisted
STOCKMAN, Christina Ruamata
Waitlisted
LEE PENEHIRA, Mera Ruamata
Waitlisted
Snr Master Women - W12 500
Ake Malas (Ake Hoe / Hinemalas)
Gld Master Men - W1 500
Seed
GROCOTT, Ric WDBAWAA
1
ATKINS, Skin Hoe Aroha
2
WHAREKURA, Junior Hoe Aroha
3
HICKSON, Mike Hoe Aroha
4
SOEPNEL, Ernie Hoe Aroha
5
Gld Master Men - W12 500
Hoe Aroha / Tmocc
Gld Master Women - W1 500
Seed
BRIGHTWELL, Raipoia Ruamata
1
Master 70 Men - W1 500
Seed
VALE, Theo TMOCC
1
BROUGHTON, Richard TMOCC
2
Hall of Fame
  1. Sep 2018
    1. Sat 29th Sep - Mon 1st Oct
    2. Sat 29th - Sun 30th Sep
    3. Waka Ama CBE Safety Course (Whangarei)
      Sun 30th Sep Entries closed: 24 Sep
  2. Oct 2018
    1. Fri 5th - Sun 7th Oct Entries closed: 14 Sep
    2. Sun 14th Oct Entries close: 9 Oct
    3. Sun 14th Oct Entries close: 11 Oct
    4. Sat 20th - Sun 21st Oct Entries close: 16 Oct
    5. Sun 21st Oct Entries close: 12 Oct
    6. Sat 27th Oct Entries close: 22 Oct
  3. Nov 2018
    1. Sat 3rd Nov Entries close: 29 Oct
    2. Sat 3rd Nov
    3. Sun 4th Nov Entries close: 29 Oct
 » more events...
0