2018 Waka Ama Sprint Nationals

Venue: Lake Karāpiro, Cambridge
Date: Mon 15th Jan - Sat 20th Jan 2018
Distance: Sprints

Tai Tokerau Polynesian Canoe Association

Adaptive Men - W1 250
LYNN, Brent Parihaka
9999
Adaptive Men - W1 500
LYNN, Brent Parihaka
9999
Mid Men - W12 250
The Moko's (Mitamitaga-Tirohanga)
Int Men - W1 500
Seed
HENRY, Kier Mitamitaga
1
HETA, Tamati Mitamitaga
2
GABEL-TE'EVALE, Toma Tirohanga
3
WIKAIRA JNR, Clayton Te Puu Ao
4
TERIAKI-HEEMI, Reihana Rangaunu
Waitlisted
Int Men - W12 500
Tai Tokerau (Mitamitaga-Rangaunu)
Int Women - W1 500
Seed
SKINNER, Paikea Nga Hoe Horo
1
JONES, Kaea Rangaunu
2
FLETCHER, Te Haemata Rangaunu
3
KAIPO, Mikaya Mitamitaga
4
HETA, Aria Mitamitaga
5
J16 Men - W1 500
Seed
HETA, Taane Mitamitaga
1
THOMPSON, Haki Mitamitaga
2
HENRY, Taonui Mitamitaga
3
LEAU, Kauri Mitamitaga
4
ADAMS KAIPO, Trezahn Mitamitaga
5
LAWRENCE, Grayson Ngati Rehia
6
GUINABASAN, Carl Ngati Rehia
7
J16 Women - W1 500
Seed
FISHER, Paige Mitamitaga
1
HENRY, Kiara Mitamitaga
2
NELSON, Cassidy Mitamitaga
3
HETA, Trevena Mitamitaga
4
J19 Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
CALDER, Daniel Mitamitaga
1
MUNROE, Toi Mitamitaga
2
J19 Men - W1 500
Seed
HEREWINI, Rua Mano Mitamitaga
1
CALDER, Daniel Mitamitaga
2
MUNROE, Toi Mitamitaga
3
EDMONDS, Kewene Mitamitaga
4
HERBERT-WILLIAMS, Sia Nga Hoe Horo
Waitlisted
J19 Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
HENRY, Kiara Mitamitaga
1
FISHER, Paige Mitamitaga
2
TEIRA-TUILOMA, Ngareta Ngati Rehia
Waitlisted
J19 Women - W1 500
Seed
TEIRA-TUILOMA, Ngareta Ngati Rehia
1
WIKAIRA, Maioha Ngati Rehia
2
ELLIOTT, Kahi Ngati Rehia
3
URUAMO-TAIAKI, Hinemaia Mitamitaga
4
WIKAIRA, Julina Ngati Rehia
Waitlisted
U23 Men - W1 500
Seed
HUGHES, Shannon Ngati Rehia
1
LAWRENCE, Jimmy Ngati Rehia
2
WHEELER, Devontee Ngati Rehia
3
TAYLOR, William Ngati Rehia
4
U23 Women - W1 500
Seed
HUGHES, Jessie Ngati Rehia
1
PITA, Xanthe Ngati Rehia
2
CAMPBELL-KAMARIERA, Jaylyn Mitamitaga
3
Premier Men Dash - W1 250
Seed
KING, Tupu Nga Hoe Horo
1
ROULSTON, Steve Tinopai Mitamitaga
2
Premier Men - W1 500
Seed
KING, Tupu Nga Hoe Horo
1
ROULSTON, Steve Tinopai Mitamitaga
2
BEDGGOOD, Kereama Mitamitaga
3
BEAZLEY-HARRISON, Rueben Mitamitaga
4
CLARKE, Kaye
5
Premier Men Regional - W12 500
Seed
Ttpca
Premier Women Dash - W1 250
Seed
HILL, Shelly Mitamitaga
1
BLACKMORE, Rachael Mitamitaga
2
Premier Women Regional - W12 500
Seed
Ttpca
Master Men - W1 500
Seed
JONES, Greg Aussie Mitamitaga
1
O'CONNELL, Allan Mitamitaga
2
PALMER, Tom Mitamitaga
3
RAMEKA, Joe Mitamitaga
4
COOPMAN, Terry Mitamitaga
5
Master Women - W1 500
Seed
BLACKMORE, Rachael Mitamitaga
1
RUKA, Auriole Te Puu Ao
2
WIKAIRA, Joanne Te Puu Ao
3
WILLIAMS, George Ngati Rehia
4
WIKAIRA, Bronnie Te Puu Ao
5
Snr Master Men - W1 500
Seed
PEHI, Richard Parihaka
1
MUNROE, Tony Mitamitaga
2
MCKAY, Gordon Parihaka
3
RIEGER, Franz Ngati Rehia
4
SHERRY, Johnny Ngati Rehia
5
SMITH, Gregory Parihaka
6
MOONEY, Mike Ngati Rehia
7
Snr Master Women - W1 500
Seed
HILL, Shelly Mitamitaga
1
SISSONS, Mary Parihaka
2
WOLFGRAMM-MCKAY, Analatu Parihaka
3
THOMPSON, Sharon Parihaka
4
Gld Master Men - W1 500
Seed
ROBINSON, Ali Ngati Rehia
1
KING, David Nga Hoe Horo
2
HALKYARD, William Nga Hoe Horo
3
WALDEGRAVE, Richard Ngati Rehia
4
CARNE, Tony Parihaka
5
GABEL, Robert Tirohanga
6
LAWSON, Ian Ngati Rehia
7
Gld Master Men - W12 500
Tai Tokerau (Ngati Rehia / Nga Hoe Horo)
Gld Master Women - W1 500
Seed
TANE, Liz Ngati Rehia
1
COLLIER, Maria Ngati Rehia
2
HALKYARD-HARAWIRA, Hilda Ngati Rehia
3
HEKE, Kura Ngati Rehia
4
KAIAWE, Elizabeth Ngati Rehia
5
BROWN, Margaret Parihaka
6
MUIJLWIJK, Anneika Mitamitaga
7
GRANT, Mala Ngati Rehia
Waitlisted
Master 70 Men - W1 500
Seed
CLARK, Noel Nga Hoe Horo
1
MCFARLAND, David
2
COFFEY, Bill Parihaka
3
SYMONS, Charlie Parihaka
4
Hall of Fame
  1. Apr 2018
    1. Sat 28th Apr Entries closed: 19 Apr
  2. May 2018
    1. Sat 5th May Entries close: 8 days
    2. Sat 12th May Entries close: 9 days
    3. Sat 12th May Entries close: 9 May
    4. Sun 13th May Entries close: 8 May
    5. Sat 19th May Entries close: 10 days
    6. Sat 26th May Entries close: 9 May
    7. Sun 27th May Entries close: 9 May
  3. Jun 2018
    1. Sat 2nd - Sun 3rd Jun Entries close: 25 May
    2. Sat 2nd Jun Entries close: 26 May
    3. Sat 9th Jun Entries close: 31 May
    4. Sun 10th Jun Entries closed: 18 Apr
 » more events...
0